Servicemen of the Russian Armed Forces who took part in combat actions in Ukraine
Senior Command Staff of RF AF, personally responsible for the military operations on the territory of Ukraine, Colonel General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Deputy Chief of General Staff of RF AF
Colonel General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
ISTRAKOV Sergej Jurievich
Deputy Chief of General Staff of RF AF
Colonel General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
LIENTSOV Oleksandr Ivanovych
in 2014-2015 was a coordinator of combat actions of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) and 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Lieutenant-General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
HURULIOV Andriy Viktorovych
former commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the 12th Reserve Command (Center of the Territorial Forces nowadays) of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Major General of the Russian Armed Forces VOLYK Serhii Mykolaiovych
Deputy Commander of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District – curator and one of the direct organizers of criminal activity of the servicemen of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine)War criminal, Major General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation YAROSHCHUK Stepan Stepanovych
the Chief of the Rocket Forces and Artillery of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District, one of the direct organizer of combat employment of the Rocket Forces and Artillery of the Russian Armed Forces in the armed aggression of Russia against UkraineWar criminal, Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces KARPOV Kostiantyn Leonidovych
the Head of the Information Warfare Center of the Russian Southern Military District Center of the Territorial ForcesMajor General of the Armed Forces of the Russian FederationZAVIZION OLEKSII VOLODYMYROVYCH
in 2015 was the Commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed ForcesWar criminal, Major General of the Russian Armed Forces
SOLODCHUK Valerii Mykolaiovych
former commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the 12th Reserve Command (Center of the Territorial Forces nowadays) of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Major General of the Russian Armed Forces
ZUSKO Mykhailo Stepanovych
former commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the 12th Reserve Command (Center of the Territorial Forces nowadays) of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Major General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation ASAPOV Valerii Hryhorovych
the Commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military DistrictWar criminal, Major General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
KUZOVLIEV Serhii Yuriyovych
the commander of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces (autumn 2014 – winter 2015)
War criminal, Major General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
NIKIFOROV Yevhen Valeriyovych<
the commander of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Lieutenant-General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
YUDIN Serhii Serhiyovych
the commander of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces in 2015
War criminal, Major General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
TSEKOV Oleh Mussovych
commander of the 2nd sep MR bde of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces (autumn 2014 – winter 2015)
War criminal, colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation RUZYNSKYI Andrii Yuriyovych
the commander of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade of the 2nd Army Corps (Luhansk, Ukraine), of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military DistrictWar criminal, Major General TYMOFIEYEV Ihor Borysovych
the commander of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka) of the 1st Army Corps (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military DistrictWar criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation BOLHARIEV Petro Mykolayovych
commander of the 4th separate motorized rifle brigade (Alchevsk) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military DistrictWar criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation KAPLII Ihor Hryhorovych
commander of the 5th separate motorized rifle brigade (Donetsk) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military DistrictWar criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation BUSHUYEV Oleksandr Mykolayovych
commander of the 7th separate motorized rifle brigade (Debaltseve, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military DistrictWar criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
PANKOV Vadym Ivanovych
HR Deputy Commander of the 7th sep MR bde (Debaltseve, Ukraine) of the 2ndCommander of the 45th separate Special Forces brigade of the Airborne Troops of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation BONDARIEV Dmytro Yevhenovych
the commander of the 9th separate assault motorized rifle regiment of the Marines Corps (Novoazovsk) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military DistrictWar criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
TITOV Roman Borysovych
the commander of the 11th separate motorized rifle regiment (Makiivka) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
YERSHOV Stanislav Eduardovych
deputy commander of the 6th separate motorized rifle regiment (Stakhanov, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces’ Southern Military District
War criminal, Major of the Russian Armed Forces
IZOTOV Oleksandr Vasylyovych
the commander of the motorized rifle battalion of the 11th separate motorized rifle regiment (Makiivka) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Major of the Russian Armed Forces SUKUIEV Vitalii Volodymyrovych
the commander of the 1st separate Special Forces battalion (Donetsk) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed ForcesWar criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation CHYRKOV Yevhen Volodymyrovych
HR Deputy Commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military DistrictWar criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
UMAIEV Zalibek Kasumovych
the chief of the engineer service of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Kobzar Yevhen Antonovych
the chief of the Air Defence of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
VOLYKHIN Volodymyr Pavlovych
the deputy commander of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka, Ukraine) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
KIRIYENKOV Oleksandr Valentynovych
HR Deputy Commander of the 7th sep MR bde (Debaltseve, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Troops of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
HREBLIEV Anatolii Analiiovych
HR Deputy Commander of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka, Ukraine) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation LIPKIEVYCH Vadym Petrovych
the HR deputy commander of the 5th separate motorized rifle brigade (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the 1st AC of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military DistrictWar criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
STRIUK Yurii Volodymyrovych
the deputy commander for armament of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka, Ukraine) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Centre of Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
ISKUZHENOV Ruslan Tulihenovych
the chief of staff – the deputy commander of the 1st motorized rifle battalion of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka, Ukraine) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces (Novocherkassk, Russia) of the Southern Military District (Rostov-on-Don) of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces
MAKSYMOV Oleksandr Valeriiovych
the commander of the motorized rifle battalion of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
BOLYCHEV Andrii Anatoliiovych
the commander of the air defence battalion of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka, Ukraine) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Captain of the Russian Armed Forces
HAINULLIN Ruslan Munirovych
EO – deputy commander of the howitzer SP artillery division of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces
PANOV Fedir Yevhenovych
HR deputy brigade’s commander of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
TIKHONOV Serhii Volodymyrovych
the chief of the missile and artillery supply of the 7th separate motorized rifle brigade (Debaltseve, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Major of the Russian Armed Forces
BAIDIKOV Ivan Viktorovych
the chief of the engineer service of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka) of the 1st AC (Donetsk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
SPIRIDONOV Yevhen Volodymyrovych
chief of troops and security service of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
YEFREMOV Oleksii Volodymyrovych
chief of human resources section of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
PASHKEVYCH Leonid Volodymyrovych
the commander of the commandant’s company (Debaltseve) of the separate commandant’s regiment (Luhansk) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
PAVLENKO Oleksandr Serhiiovych
the chief of intelligence of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces
KURALIOV Serhii Serhiyiovych
chief of the intelligence section – deputy EO for intelligence of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces
KOZLOVSKYI Oleksandr Oleksandrovych
executive officer of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces
KUDINOV Anatolii Anatoliiovych
chief of the operations section – deputy executive officer of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Senior Lieutenant of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
RESHETILOV Nikolaj Nikolayevich
deputy executive officer of the Special Forces battalion of the 45th separate Special Forces brigade (Kubinka, Moscow oblast) of the Airborne Forces of the Western Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Senior Lieutenant of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
STIETSKO Oleksandr Oleksandrovych
leader of the Special Forces group (special radio communications) of the Special Forces company (special radio communications) of the Special Forces battalion of the 45th separate Special Forces brigade (Kubinka, Moscow oblast) of the Airborne Forces of the Western Military District of the Russian Armed Forces
War criminal, Captain of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
MALAKHEVYCH Vasyl Rodionovych
commander of the separate UAV company of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces