Servicemen of the Russian Armed Forces who took part in combat actions in Ukraine

Senior Command Staff of RF AF, personally responsible for the military operations on the territory of Ukraine,

Colonel General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
ISTRAKOV Sergej Jurievich

Deputy Chief of General Staff of RF AF

Colonel General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
LIENTSOV Oleksandr Ivanovych

in 2014-2015 was a coordinator of combat actions of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) and 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Lieutenant-General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
HURULIOV Andriy Viktorovych

former commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the 12th Reserve Command (Center of the Territorial Forces nowadays) of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Major General of the Russian Armed Forces VOLYK Serhii Mykolaiovych

Deputy Commander of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District – curator and one of the direct organizers of criminal activity of the servicemen of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine)

War criminal, Major General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation YAROSHCHUK Stepan Stepanovych

the Chief of the Rocket Forces and Artillery of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District, one of the direct organizer of combat employment of the Rocket Forces and Artillery of the Russian Armed Forces in the armed aggression of Russia against Ukraine

War criminal, Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces KARPOV Kostiantyn Leonidovych

the Head of the Information Warfare Center of the Russian Southern Military District Center of the Territorial Forces

Major General of the Armed Forces of the Russian FederationZAVIZION OLEKSII VOLODYMYROVYCH

in 2015 was the Commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Major General of the Russian Armed Forces
SOLODCHUK Valerii Mykolaiovych


former commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the 12th Reserve Command (Center of the Territorial Forces nowadays) of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Major General of the Russian Armed Forces
ZUSKO Mykhailo Stepanovych


former commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the 12th Reserve Command (Center of the Territorial Forces nowadays) of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Major General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation ASAPOV Valerii Hryhorovych

the Commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District

War criminal, Major General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
KUZOVLIEV Serhii Yuriyovych

the commander of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces (autumn 2014 – winter 2015)

War criminal, Major General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
 NIKIFOROV Yevhen Valeriyovych<

the commander of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Lieutenant-General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
YUDIN Serhii Serhiyovych

the commander of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces in 2015

War criminal, Major General of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
TSEKOV Oleh Mussovych

commander of the 2nd sep MR bde of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces (autumn 2014 – winter 2015)

War criminal, colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation RUZYNSKYI Andrii Yuriyovych

the commander of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade of the 2nd Army Corps (Luhansk, Ukraine), of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District

War criminal, Major General TYMOFIEYEV Ihor Borysovych

the commander of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka) of the 1st Army Corps (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District


 

War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation BOLHARIEV Petro Mykolayovych

commander of the 4th separate motorized rifle brigade (Alchevsk) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District

War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation KAPLII Ihor Hryhorovych

commander of the 5th separate motorized rifle brigade (Donetsk) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District

War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation BUSHUYEV Oleksandr Mykolayovych

commander of the 7th separate motorized rifle brigade (Debaltseve, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District

War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation 
PANKOV Vadym Ivanovych

HR Deputy Commander of the 7th sep MR bde (Debaltseve, Ukraine) of the 2ndCommander of the 45th separate Special Forces brigade of the Airborne Troops of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation BONDARIEV Dmytro Yevhenovych

the commander of the 9th separate assault motorized rifle regiment of the Marines Corps (Novoazovsk) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District


War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
TITOV Roman Borysovych

the commander of the 11th separate motorized rifle regiment (Makiivka) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces


War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
YERSHOV Stanislav Eduardovych

deputy commander of the 6th separate motorized rifle regiment (Stakhanov, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces’ Southern Military District

War criminal, Major of the Russian Armed Forces
IZOTOV Oleksandr Vasylyovych

the commander of the motorized rifle battalion of the 11th separate motorized rifle regiment (Makiivka) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Major of the Russian Armed Forces SUKUIEV Vitalii Volodymyrovych

the commander of the 1st separate Special Forces battalion (Donetsk) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation CHYRKOV Yevhen Volodymyrovych

HR Deputy Commander of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District

War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
UMAIEV Zalibek Kasumovych

the chief of the engineer service of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Kobzar Yevhen Antonovych

the chief of the Air Defence of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
VOLYKHIN Volodymyr Pavlovych

the deputy commander of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka, Ukraine) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
KIRIYENKOV Oleksandr Valentynovych

HR Deputy Commander of the 7th sep MR bde (Debaltseve, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Troops of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
HREBLIEV Anatolii Analiiovych

HR Deputy Commander of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka, Ukraine) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation LIPKIEVYCH Vadym Petrovych

the HR deputy commander of the 5th separate motorized rifle brigade (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the 1st AC of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Russian Armed Forces Southern Military District

War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
STRIUK Yurii Volodymyrovych

the deputy commander for armament of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka, Ukraine) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Centre of Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
ISKUZHENOV Ruslan Tulihenovych

the chief of staff – the deputy commander of the 1st motorized rifle battalion of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka, Ukraine) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces (Novocherkassk, Russia) of the Southern Military District (Rostov-on-Don) of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces
MAKSYMOV Oleksandr Valeriiovych

the commander of the motorized rifle battalion of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
BOLYCHEV Andrii Anatoliiovych

the commander of the air defence battalion of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka, Ukraine) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Captain of the Russian Armed Forces
HAINULLIN Ruslan Munirovych

EO – deputy commander of the howitzer SP artillery division of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces
PANOV Fedir Yevhenovych

HR deputy brigade’s commander of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
TIKHONOV Serhii Volodymyrovych

the chief of the missile and artillery supply of the 7th separate motorized rifle brigade (Debaltseve, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Major of the Russian Armed Forces
BAIDIKOV Ivan Viktorovych

the chief of the engineer service of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka) of the 1st AC (Donetsk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

SPIRIDONOV Yevhen Volodymyrovych

chief of troops and security service of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
YEFREMOV Oleksii Volodymyrovych

chief of human resources section of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces


War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
PASHKEVYCH Leonid Volodymyrovych

the commander of the commandant’s company (Debaltseve) of the separate commandant’s regiment (Luhansk) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Major of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
PAVLENKO Oleksandr Serhiiovych

the chief of intelligence of the 3rd separate motorized rifle brigade (Horlivka) of the 1st AC (Donetsk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces
KURALIOV Serhii Serhiyiovych

chief of the intelligence section – deputy EO for intelligence of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces
KOZLOVSKYI Oleksandr Oleksandrovych


executive officer of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Lieutenant Colonel of the Russian Armed Forces
KUDINOV Anatolii Anatoliiovych


chief of the operations section – deputy executive officer of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Senior Lieutenant of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
RESHETILOV Nikolaj Nikolayevich


deputy executive officer of the Special Forces battalion of the 45th separate Special Forces brigade (Kubinka, Moscow oblast) of the Airborne Forces of the Western Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Senior Lieutenant of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
STIETSKO Oleksandr Oleksandrovych


leader of the Special Forces group (special radio communications) of the Special Forces company (special radio communications) of the Special Forces battalion of the 45th separate Special Forces brigade (Kubinka, Moscow oblast) of the Airborne Forces of the Western Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Captain of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
MALAKHEVYCH Vasyl Rodionovych


commander of the separate UAV company of the 2nd separate motorized rifle brigade (Luhansk) of the 2nd AC (Luhansk) of the Center of the Territorial Forces of the Southern Military District of the Russian Armed Forces

War criminal, Colonel of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
OSIPOV Oleksandr Borysovych

former Deputy Commander of the 2nd AC on armament (Luhansk, Ukraine) of the Center of the Territorial Forces (Novocherkask) of the Russian Armed Forces’ Southern Military District (Rostov-on-Don)